Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S23

Bitmain Antminer S23

Taux de hachage 318.0 TH/s Puissance 3,498 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer S23
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 318.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,498 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
16.1 kg Weight 14.5 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,935 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.74

Bitmain Antminer S23

Daily Revenue 0.00014634 BTC $11.43
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit $3.04
Monthly $91.15
Yearly $1,108.95

Based on BTC price of $78,130 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S23, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 17866% more hashrate (1.8 vs 318.0 TH/s). The Antminer D9 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S23 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 17866% more hashrate (1.8 vs 318.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 19% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,498 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 11.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 10% better weight (16.1 vs 14.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 23% more heat output (9,687 vs 11,935 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer S23
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,999
-$6.75 Daily net profit $3.04
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$3,890
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$2,781
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$1,672
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~4.5 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23

$9.79/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer S23?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 is more profitable at $3.04/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer S23: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer S23?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S23 runs at 11.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,593.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 11.0 J/TH).