Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s Puissance 11,180 W Efficiency 13.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo
860.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s
11,180 W Consommation électrique 1,980 W
13.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
Weight 7,500.0 kg
38,146 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Daily Revenue 0.00039576 BTC $30.96
Daily Electricity -$26.83
Daily Profit $4.13
Monthly $123.84
Yearly $1,506.76

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.89
Monthly -$116.64
Yearly -$1,419.12

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 3483% more hashrate (860.0 vs 24.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and Innosilicon T2 Turbo actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 3483% more hashrate (860.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 82% better power draw (11,180 vs 1,980 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 84% better efficacité (13.0 vs 82.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 465% more heat output (38,146 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 57% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo
$10,899 Upfront cost (MSRP)
$4.13 Daily net profit -$3.89
-$9,392 Net after 1 year -$1,419
-$7,885 Net after 2 years -$2,838
-$6,379 Net after 3 years -$4,257
Takes ~7.2 years to pay back at current rates Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

$8.02/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

13.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or Innosilicon T2 Turbo more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is more profitable at $4.13/day compared to $-3.89/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U runs at 13.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 69.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficacité (13.0 vs 82.5 J/TH).