Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S23

Bitmain Antminer S23

Taux de hachage 318.0 TH/s Puissance 3,498 W Efficiency 11.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 2,050 W Efficiency 82.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S23 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S23 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
318.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s
3,498 W Consommation électrique 2,050 W
11.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
11,935 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,995 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S23

Daily Revenue 0.00014634 BTC $11.44
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit $3.04
Monthly $91.31
Yearly $1,110.92

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$4.92
Daily Profit -$4.02
Monthly -$120.62
Yearly -$1,467.56

Based on BTC price of $78,167 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S23 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 1172% more hashrate (318.0 vs 25.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S23's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S23 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 1172% more hashrate (318.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 41% better power draw (3,498 vs 2,050 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 87% better efficacité (11.0 vs 82.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 100% better weight (14.5 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 71% more heat output (11,935 vs 6,995 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 38% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
$4,999 Upfront cost (MSRP)
$3.04 Daily net profit -$4.02
-$3,888 Net after 1 year -$1,468
-$2,777 Net after 2 years -$2,935
-$1,666 Net after 3 years -$4,403
Takes ~4.5 years to pay back at current rates Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23

$7.06/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S23

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23

11.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S23 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 is more profitable at $3.04/day compared to $-4.02/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S23 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S23 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S23 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 runs at 11.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH — a difference of 71.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (11.0 vs 82.0 J/TH).