Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th)

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th)

Taux de hachage 13.0 TH/s Puissance 1,300 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo
13.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s
1,300 W Consommation électrique 1,980 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,200.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,436 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000598 BTC $0.47
Daily Electricity -$3.12
Daily Profit -$2.65
Monthly -$79.56
Yearly -$967.95

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.89
Monthly -$116.64
Yearly -$1,419.06

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T2 Turbo edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 85% more hashrate (13.0 vs 24.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Turbo's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 85% more hashrate (13.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) 34% better power draw (1,300 vs 1,980 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 18% better efficacité (100.0 vs 82.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) 44% better weight (4,200 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 52% more heat output (4,436 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) 11% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo
$65 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$2.65 Daily net profit -$3.89
-$1,033 Net after 1 year -$1,419
-$2,001 Net after 2 years -$2,838
-$2,969 Net after 3 years -$4,257
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

82.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) is more profitable at $-2.65/day compared to $-3.89/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S9 (13Th) runs at 100.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 17.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 18% better efficacité (100.0 vs 82.5 J/TH).