Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th)

Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s Puissance 3,200 W Efficiency 50.0 J/TH
VS
Avalon A1566

Avalon A1566

Taux de hachage 185.0 TH/s Puissance 3,420 W Efficiency 18.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) vs Avalon A1566

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) Specification Avalon A1566
64.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 185.0 TH/s
3,200 W Consommation électrique 3,420 W
50.0 J/TH Efficiency 18.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
10,000.0 kg Weight 14.9 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,669 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002945 BTC $2.30
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$5.38
Monthly -$161.32
Yearly -$1,962.79

Avalon A1566

Daily Revenue 0.00008513 BTC $6.66
Daily Electricity -$8.21
Daily Profit -$1.55
Monthly -$46.57
Yearly -$566.60

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Avalon A1566 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 189% more hashrate (64.0 vs 185.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Avalon A1566 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) and Avalon A1566 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Avalon A1566 189% more hashrate (64.0 vs 185.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) 6% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,420 W)
  • Avalon A1566 63% better efficacité (50.0 vs 18.5 J/TH)
  • Avalon A1566 100% better weight (10,000.0 vs 14.9 kg)
  • Avalon A1566 7% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,669 BTU/hr)
  • Avalon A1566 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) Metric Avalon A1566
$75 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,500
-$5.38 Daily net profit -$1.55
-$2,038 Net after 1 year -$6,067
-$4,001 Net after 2 years -$6,633
-$5,963 Net after 3 years -$7,200
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Avalon A1566

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Avalon A1566

18.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) or the Avalon A1566?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Avalon A1566 is more profitable at $-1.55/day compared to $-5.38/day for the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) or Avalon A1566?

The Avalon A1566 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) vs Avalon A1566: which fits a residential setup better?

The Avalon A1566 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) and Avalon A1566 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T17+ (64Th) runs at 50.0 J/TH while the Avalon A1566 runs at 18.5 J/TH — a difference of 31.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (50.0 vs 18.5 J/TH).