Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

Taux de hachage 480.0 TH/s Puissance 8,046 W Efficiency 16.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Specification Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U
53.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 480.0 TH/s
2,915 W Consommation électrique 8,046 W
55.0 J/TH Efficiency 16.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 80 dB
Weight 20.0 kg
9,946 BTU/hr BTU Output 27,453 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.91
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.09
Monthly -$152.62
Yearly -$1,856.86

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

Daily Revenue 0.00022089 BTC $17.29
Daily Electricity -$19.31
Daily Profit -$2.02
Monthly -$60.72
Yearly -$738.74

Based on BTC price of $78,259 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 806% more hashrate (53.0 vs 480.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U 806% more hashrate (53.0 vs 480.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 64% better power draw (2,915 vs 8,046 W)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U 70% better efficacité (55.0 vs 16.8 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U 176% more heat output (9,946 vs 27,453 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U 5% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) Metric Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U
$650 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,568
-$5.09 Daily net profit -$2.02
-$2,507 Net after 1 year -$6,307
-$4,364 Net after 2 years -$7,045
-$6,221 Net after 3 years -$7,784
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

Score: 23/100. 80 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U

16.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U is more profitable at $-2.02/day compared to $-5.09/day for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) or Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U?

The Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U is quieter at 80 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) vs Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U: which fits a residential setup better?

The Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U scores 23/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) and Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon A1566HA 2U runs at 16.8 J/TH — a difference of 38.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficacité (55.0 vs 16.8 J/TH).