Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 2,915 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,946 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.57
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.73
Yearly -$2,734.20

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.90
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.10
Monthly -$152.94
Yearly -$1,860.71

Based on BTC price of $77,826 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th), which leads on 4 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 74% better efficacité (210.0 vs 55.0 J/TH). The Antminer AL1 holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 231% more hashrate (16.0 vs 53.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 13% better power draw (3,360 vs 2,915 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 74% better efficacité (210.0 vs 55.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 15% more heat output (11,464 vs 9,946 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $650
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$5.10
-$12,734 Net after 1 year -$2,511
-$15,468 Net after 2 years -$4,371
-$18,203 Net after 3 years -$6,232
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

55.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) is more profitable at $-5.10/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH — a difference of 155.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 74% better efficacité (210.0 vs 55.0 J/TH).