Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,915 W Efficiency 55.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 2,915 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 55.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,946 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.51
Yearly -$2,463.83

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.90
Daily Electricity -$7.00
Daily Profit -$5.10
Monthly -$152.94
Yearly -$1,860.71

Based on BTC price of $77,826 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2894% more hashrate (1.8 vs 53.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)'s favour. The Antminer D9 holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 2894% more hashrate (1.8 vs 53.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 3% better power draw (2,839 vs 2,915 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 97% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 55.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) 3% more heat output (9,687 vs 9,946 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $650
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$5.10
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,511
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$4,371
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$6,232
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)

55.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) is more profitable at $-5.10/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th)?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer T17e (53Th) runs at 55.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,549.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (1,604.0 vs 55.0 J/TH).