Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Taux de hachage 158.0 TH/s Puissance 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s Puissance 800 W Efficiency 21.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro Specification Canaan Avalon Mini 3
158.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.5 TH/s
5,451 W Consommation électrique 800 W
34.5 J/TH Efficiency 21.3 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit 33 dB
15.8 kg Weight 8.4 kg
18,599 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,730 BTU/hr
51/100 Home Mining Score 65/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.68
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.40
Monthly -$222.05
Yearly -$2,701.66

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Daily Revenue 0.00001726 BTC $1.35
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$0.57
Monthly -$17.15
Yearly -$208.69

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Canaan Avalon Mini 3 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 85% better power draw (5,451 vs 800 W). The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro claws back ground on hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Canaan Avalon Mini 3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Canaan Avalon Mini 3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 321% more hashrate (158.0 vs 37.5 TH/s)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 85% better power draw (5,451 vs 800 W)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 38% better efficacité (34.5 vs 21.3 J/TH)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 18% better noise (40.0 vs 33.0 dB)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 47% better weight (15.8 vs 8.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 581% more heat output (18,599 vs 2,730 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan Avalon Mini 3 27% more score de minage domestique (51.0 vs 65.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro Metric Canaan Avalon Mini 3
Upfront cost (MSRP) $710
-$7.40 Daily net profit -$0.57
-$2,702 Net after 1 year -$919
-$5,403 Net after 2 years -$1,127
-$8,105 Net after 3 years -$1,336
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

Score: 65/100. 33 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan Avalon Mini 3

21.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or Canaan Avalon Mini 3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is more profitable at $-0.57/day compared to $-7.40/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs Canaan Avalon Mini 3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 is quieter at 33 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro at 40 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or Canaan Avalon Mini 3?

The Canaan Avalon Mini 3 scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 51/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and Canaan Avalon Mini 3 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the Canaan Avalon Mini 3 runs at 21.3 J/TH — a difference of 13.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 38% better efficacité (34.5 vs 21.3 J/TH).