Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th)

Taux de hachage 10.5 TH/s Puissance 1,432 W Efficiency 136.4 J/TH
VS
StrongU Hornbill H8

StrongU Hornbill H8

Taux de hachage 74.0 TH/s Puissance 3,330 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) vs StrongU Hornbill H8

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) Specification StrongU Hornbill H8
10.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 74.0 TH/s
1,432 W Consommation électrique 3,330 W
136.4 J/TH Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
4,200.0 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
4,886 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,362 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000483 BTC $0.38
Daily Electricity -$3.44
Daily Profit -$3.06
Monthly -$91.76
Yearly -$1,116.45

StrongU Hornbill H8

Daily Revenue 0.00003405 BTC $2.66
Daily Electricity -$7.99
Daily Profit -$5.33
Monthly -$159.83
Yearly -$1,944.65

Based on BTC price of $78,235 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the StrongU Hornbill H8 edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 605% more hashrate (10.5 vs 74.0 TH/s) in the StrongU Hornbill H8's favour. The Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: StrongU Hornbill H8 — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) and StrongU Hornbill H8 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • StrongU Hornbill H8 605% more hashrate (10.5 vs 74.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) 57% better power draw (1,432 vs 3,330 W)
  • StrongU Hornbill H8 67% better efficacité (136.4 vs 45.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) 63% better weight (4,200 vs 11,500 kg)
  • StrongU Hornbill H8 133% more heat output (4,886 vs 11,362 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) Metric StrongU Hornbill H8
$955 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,200
-$3.06 Daily net profit -$5.33
-$2,071 Net after 1 year -$3,145
-$3,188 Net after 2 years -$5,089
-$4,304 Net after 3 years -$7,034
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU Hornbill H8

45.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) or the StrongU Hornbill H8?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.06/day compared to $-5.33/day for the StrongU Hornbill H8. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) or the StrongU Hornbill H8 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) vs StrongU Hornbill H8: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the StrongU Hornbill H8). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) and StrongU Hornbill H8?

The Bitmain Antminer T9+ (10.5Th) runs at 136.4 J/TH while the StrongU Hornbill H8 runs at 45.0 J/TH — a difference of 91.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 67% better efficacité (136.4 vs 45.0 J/TH).