Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Taux de hachage 260.0 TH/s Puissance 4,420 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s Puissance 6,728 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M78
260.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s
4,420 W Consommation électrique 6,728 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 18.0 kg
15,081 BTU/hr BTU Output 22,956 BTU/hr
Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Auradine Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Daily Revenue 0.00011965 BTC $9.35
Daily Electricity -$10.61
Daily Profit -$1.26
Monthly -$37.81
Yearly -$459.96

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Daily Revenue 0.00021352 BTC $16.68
Daily Electricity -$16.15
Daily Profit $0.54
Monthly $16.05
Yearly $195.30

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 78% more hashrate (260 vs 464 TH/s) in the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78's favour. That said, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 78% more hashrate (260 vs 464 TH/s)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 34% better power draw (4,420 vs 6,728 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 15% better efficacité (17.0 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 52% more heat output (15,081 vs 22,956 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

$1.80/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 is more profitable at $0.54/day compared to $-1.26/day for the Auradine Teraflux AT2880. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or MicroBT WhatsMiner M78?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78: which fits a residential setup better?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 0/100 for the Auradine Teraflux AT2880). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 on J/TH?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 runs at 17.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 2.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 15% better efficacité (17.0 vs 14.5 J/TH).