Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro

Taux de hachage 63.0 TH/s Puissance 3,276 W Efficiency 52.0 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro vs Bolon Miner B11

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro Specification Bolon Miner B11
63.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 70.0 TH/s
3,276 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
52.0 J/TH Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
12,800.0 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
11,178 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Canaan Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00002899 BTC $2.27
Daily Electricity -$7.86
Daily Profit -$5.60
Monthly -$167.87
Yearly -$2,042.42

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.52
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.40
Monthly -$162.04
Yearly -$1,971.51

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bolon Miner B11 comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 3 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 11% more hashrate (63.0 vs 70.0 TH/s) in the Bolon Miner B11's favour. That said, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bolon Miner B11 — l'emporte sur 2 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro and Bolon Miner B11 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bolon Miner B11 11% more hashrate (63.0 vs 70.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro 1% better power draw (3,276 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bolon Miner B11 9% better efficacité (52.0 vs 47.1 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 10% better weight (12,800 vs 11,500 kg)
  • Bolon Miner B11 1% more heat output (11,178 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro Metric Bolon Miner B11
$1,150 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.60 Daily net profit -$5.40
-$3,192 Net after 1 year -$1,972
-$5,235 Net after 2 years -$3,943
-$7,277 Net after 3 years -$5,915
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bolon Miner B11

47.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro or the Bolon Miner B11?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bolon Miner B11 is more profitable at $-5.40/day compared to $-5.60/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro or Bolon Miner B11?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro vs Bolon Miner B11: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro vs Bolon Miner B11: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Canaan AvalonMiner 1146 Pro runs at 52.0 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH — a difference of 4.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (52.0 vs 47.1 J/TH).