Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326

Taux de hachage 115.0 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 30.4 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo
115.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 1,980 W
30.4 J/TH Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
13.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Canaan Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326

Daily Revenue 0.00005292 BTC $4.14
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$4.26
Monthly -$127.80
Yearly -$1,554.89

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.89
Monthly -$116.64
Yearly -$1,419.12

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 379% more hashrate (115.0 vs 24.0 TH/s) in the Canaan AvalonMiner A1326's favour. That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 379% more hashrate (115.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 43% better power draw (3,500 vs 1,980 W)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 63% better efficacité (30.4 vs 82.5 J/TH)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 100% better weight (13.0 vs 7,500.0 kg)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 77% more heat output (11,942 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo
$609 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.26 Daily net profit -$3.89
-$2,164 Net after 1 year -$1,419
-$3,719 Net after 2 years -$2,838
-$5,274 Net after 3 years -$4,257
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326

30.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo is more profitable at $-3.89/day compared to $-4.26/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner A1326. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

The Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Canaan AvalonMiner A1326 runs at 30.4 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 52.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (30.4 vs 82.5 J/TH).