Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iPollo B1L

iPollo B1L

Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s Puissance 3,000 W Efficiency 51.7 J/TH
VS
iPollo V2H

iPollo V2H

Taux de hachage 3.4 GH/s Puissance 475 W Efficiency 139,705.9 J/TH

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V2H

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iPollo B1L Specification iPollo V2H
58.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 3.4 GH/s
3,000 W Consommation électrique 475 W
51.7 J/TH Efficiency 139,705.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 65 dB
12,700.0 kg Weight 7.9 kg
10,236 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,621 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 55/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme EtHash
iPollo Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iPollo B1L

Daily Revenue 0.00002669 BTC $2.09
Daily Electricity -$7.20
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.34
Yearly -$1,865.66

iPollo V2H

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.14
Daily Profit -$1.14
Monthly -$34.20
Yearly -$416.06

Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iPollo B1L edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 1705782% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iPollo B1L's favour. That said, the iPollo V2H isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo B1L — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iPollo B1L and iPollo V2H sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo B1L 1705782% more hashrate (58.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V2H 84% better power draw (3,000 vs 475 W)
  • iPollo B1L 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 139,705.9 J/TH)
  • iPollo V2H 100% better weight (12,700.0 vs 7.9 kg)
  • iPollo B1L 532% more heat output (10,236 vs 1,621 BTU/hr)
  • iPollo V2H 150% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 55.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iPollo B1L Metric iPollo V2H
$430 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,850
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$1.14
-$2,296 Net after 1 year -$2,266
-$4,161 Net after 2 years -$2,682
-$6,027 Net after 3 years -$3,098
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iPollo V2H

Score: 55/100. 65 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo B1L

51.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iPollo B1L or iPollo V2H more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2H is more profitable at $-1.14/day compared to $-5.11/day for the iPollo B1L. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iPollo B1L or the iPollo V2H better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iPollo V2H is quieter at 65 dB compared to the iPollo B1L at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the iPollo B1L or the iPollo V2H?

The iPollo V2H scores 55/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo B1L). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iPollo B1L vs iPollo V2H: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iPollo B1L runs at 51.7 J/TH while the iPollo V2H runs at 139,705.9 J/TH — a difference of 139,654.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (51.7 vs 139,705.9 J/TH).