GMO miner B2 vs Innosilicon T3 50T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| GMO miner B2 | Specification | Innosilicon T3 50T |
|---|---|---|
| 24.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 50.0 TH/s |
| 1,950 W | Consommation électrique | 3,100 W |
| 81.3 J/TH | Efficiency | 62.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 6,653 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 10,577 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| GMO miner | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
GMO miner B2
Innosilicon T3 50T
Based on BTC price of $78,233 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T3 50T, which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 108% more hashrate (24.0 vs 50.0 TH/s). The GMO miner B2 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the GMO miner B2 and Innosilicon T3 50T actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Innosilicon T3 50T 108% more hashrate (24.0 vs 50.0 TH/s)
- GMO miner B2 37% better power draw (1,950 vs 3,100 W)
- Innosilicon T3 50T 24% better efficacité (81.3 vs 62.0 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T3 50T 59% more heat output (6,653 vs 10,577 BTU/hr)
- GMO miner B2 27% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 22.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
GMO miner B2Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3 50T62.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the GMO miner B2 or the Innosilicon T3 50T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the GMO miner B2 is more profitable at $-3.82/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon T3 50T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the GMO miner B2 or the Innosilicon T3 50T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
GMO miner B2 vs Innosilicon T3 50T: which fits a residential setup better?
The GMO miner B2 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3 50T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the GMO miner B2 and Innosilicon T3 50T on J/TH?
The GMO miner B2 runs at 81.3 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 50T runs at 62.0 J/TH — a difference of 19.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 24% better efficacité (81.3 vs 62.0 J/TH).
Compare GMO miner B2 with...
Compare Innosilicon T3 50T with...
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 50T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
