Baikal BK-B vs Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Baikal BK-B | Specification | Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster |
|---|---|---|
| 160.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 2.4 TH/s |
| 410 W | Consommation électrique | 1,000 W |
| 2,562.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 416.7 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 3,800.0 kg | Weight | 3,600.0 kg |
| 1,399 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 3,412 BTU/hr |
| 34/100 | Home Mining Score | 31/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake256r14 | Algorithme | Blake256r14 |
| Baikal | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Baikal BK-B
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster
Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 1400% more hashrate (0.2 vs 2.4 TH/s). The Baikal BK-B claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Baikal BK-B and Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 1400% more hashrate (0.2 vs 2.4 TH/s)
- Baikal BK-B 59% better power draw (410 vs 1,000 W)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 84% better efficacité (2,563 vs 417 J/TH)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 5% better weight (3,800 vs 3,600 kg)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 144% more heat output (1,399 vs 3,412 BTU/hr)
- Baikal BK-B 10% more score de minage domestique (34.0 vs 31.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Baikal BK-BScore: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster416.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Baikal BK-B or the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Baikal BK-B is more profitable at $-0.98/day compared to $-2.31/day for the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Baikal BK-B or the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Baikal BK-B or Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster?
The Baikal BK-B scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Baikal BK-B and Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster?
The Baikal BK-B runs at 2,562.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster runs at 416.7 J/TH — a difference of 2,145.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficacité (2,563 vs 417 J/TH).
Compare Baikal BK-B with...
Compare Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster with...
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
