Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-K1

iBeLink BM-K1

Taux de hachage 5.3 TH/s Puissance 835 W Efficiency 157.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DSM6T

iBeLink DSM6T

Taux de hachage 6.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink DSM6T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Specification iBeLink DSM6T
5.3 TH/s Taux de hachage 6.0 TH/s
835 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
157.6 J/TH Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
6,600.0 kg Weight 17,600.0 kg
2,849 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithme Blake256r14
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1

Daily Revenue 0.00000244 BTC $0.19
Daily Electricity -$2.00
Daily Profit -$1.81
Monthly -$54.40
Yearly -$661.82

iBeLink DSM6T

Daily Revenue 0.00000276 BTC $0.22
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.82
Monthly -$144.72
Yearly -$1,760.76

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 60% better power draw (835 vs 2,100 W). The iBeLink DSM6T holds the edge in hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink DSM6T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink DSM6T 13% more hashrate (5.3 vs 6.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 60% better power draw (835 vs 2,100 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 55% better efficacité (158 vs 350 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 63% better weight (6,600 vs 17,600 kg)
  • iBeLink DSM6T 151% more heat output (2,849 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 8% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

iBeLink BM-K1 Metric iBeLink DSM6T
$9,855 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.81 Daily net profit -$4.82
-$10,517 Net after 1 year -$1,761
-$11,179 Net after 2 years -$3,522
-$11,840 Net after 3 years -$5,282
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-K1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1

157.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink DSM6T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 is more profitable at $-1.81/day compared to $-4.82/day for the iBeLink DSM6T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-K1 or iBeLink DSM6T?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-K1 or the iBeLink DSM6T?

The iBeLink BM-K1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DSM6T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink DSM6T on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-K1 runs at 157.6 J/TH while the iBeLink DSM6T runs at 350.0 J/TH — a difference of 192.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 55% better efficacité (158 vs 350 J/TH).