Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink BM-N3

iBeLink BM-N3

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 132.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DM56G

iBeLink DM56G

Taux de hachage 56.0 GH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 37,500.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N3 vs iBeLink DM56G

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N3 Specification iBeLink DM56G
25.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 56.0 GH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
132.0 J/TH Efficiency 37,500.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 16,500.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme X11
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N3

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$7.02
Monthly -$210.60
Yearly -$2,562.32

iBeLink DM56G

Daily Revenue 0.00000003 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.14
Yearly -$1,838.86

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-N3 edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 44543% more hashrate (25.0 vs 0.1 TH/s). The iBeLink DM56G holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The iBeLink BM-N3 and iBeLink DM56G diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-N3 44543% more hashrate (25.0 vs 0.1 TH/s)
  • iBeLink DM56G 36% better power draw (3,300 vs 2,100 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 100% better efficacité (132 vs 37,500 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 57% more heat output (11,260 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink DM56G 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-N3 Metric iBeLink DM56G
$980 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.02 Daily net profit -$5.04
-$3,542 Net after 1 year -$1,839
-$6,105 Net after 2 years -$3,678
-$8,667 Net after 3 years -$5,517
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink DM56G

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3

132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-N3 or iBeLink DM56G more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM56G is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-N3 or iBeLink DM56G?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-N3 or iBeLink DM56G?

The iBeLink DM56G scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-N3 and iBeLink DM56G on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH while the iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 37,368.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (132 vs 37,500 J/TH).