iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink DM56G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Specification | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 56.0 GH/s |
| 3,400 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 309.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 37,500.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 12.2 kg | Weight | 16,500.0 kg |
| 11,601 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| KHeavyHash | Algorithme | X11 |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-KS Max
iBeLink DM56G
Based on BTC price of $77,954 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-KS Max edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 19543% more hashrate (11.0 vs 0.1 TH/s). The iBeLink DM56G claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink DM56G sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 19543% more hashrate (11.0 vs 0.1 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM56G 38% better power draw (3,400 vs 2,100 W)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 99% better efficacité (309 vs 37,500 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 100% better weight (12.2 vs 16,500.0 kg)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 62% more heat output (11,601 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 38% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Metric | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| $1,799 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.77 | Daily net profit | -$5.04 |
| -$4,633 | Net after 1 year | -$1,839 |
| -$7,468 | Net after 2 years | -$3,678 |
| -$10,302 | Net after 3 years | -$5,517 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink BM-KS MaxScore: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-KS Max309.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-KS Max or the iBeLink DM56G?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM56G is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-7.77/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the iBeLink BM-KS Max or the iBeLink DM56G better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink DM56G at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink DM56G: which fits a residential setup better?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DM56G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink DM56G?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH while the iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 37,190.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (309 vs 37,500 J/TH).
