Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-Q

Jasminer X16-Q

Taux de hachage 1,950.0 MH/s Puissance 620 W Efficiency 317,948.7 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X44-P

Jasminer X44-P

Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s Puissance 2,550 W Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH

Jasminer X16-Q vs Jasminer X44-P

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-Q Specification Jasminer X44-P
1,950.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s
620 W Consommation électrique 2,550 W
317,948.7 J/TH Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit 80 dB
10.0 kg Weight 15.7 kg
2,115 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,701 BTU/hr
65/100 Home Mining Score 29/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.49
Daily Profit -$1.49
Monthly -$44.64
Yearly -$543.09

Jasminer X44-P

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.12
Daily Profit -$6.12
Monthly -$183.57
Yearly -$2,233.49

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X44-P, which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Jasminer X16-Q holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X44-P — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Jasminer X16-Q and Jasminer X44-P diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X44-P 1100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 76% better power draw (620 vs 2,550 W)
  • Jasminer X44-P 66% better efficacité (317,949 vs 108,974 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 50% better noise (40.0 vs 80.0 dB)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 36% better weight (10.0 vs 15.7 kg)
  • Jasminer X44-P 311% more heat output (2,115 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q 124% more score de minage domestique (65.0 vs 29.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Jasminer X16-Q Metric Jasminer X44-P
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,580
-$1.49 Daily net profit -$6.12
-$4,043 Net after 1 year -$7,813
-$4,586 Net after 2 years -$10,047
-$5,129 Net after 3 years -$12,280
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X44-P

108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Jasminer X16-Q or Jasminer X44-P more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-Q is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Jasminer X16-Q or the Jasminer X44-P better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-Q is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Jasminer X44-P at 80 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Jasminer X16-Q vs Jasminer X44-P: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X16-Q scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X16-Q and Jasminer X44-P?

The Jasminer X16-Q runs at 317,948.7 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 208,974.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 66% better efficacité (317,949 vs 108,974 J/TH).