Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-QE

Jasminer X16-QE

Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s Puissance 550 W Efficiency 314,285.7 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X44-P

Jasminer X44-P

Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s Puissance 2,550 W Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH

Jasminer X16-QE vs Jasminer X44-P

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-QE Specification Jasminer X44-P
1.8 GH/s Taux de hachage 23.4 GH/s
550 W Consommation électrique 2,550 W
314,285.7 J/TH Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit 80 dB
10.0 kg Weight 15.7 kg
1,877 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,701 BTU/hr
65/100 Home Mining Score 29/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-QE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.32
Daily Profit -$1.32
Monthly -$39.60
Yearly -$481.78

Jasminer X44-P

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.12
Daily Profit -$6.12
Monthly -$183.57
Yearly -$2,233.49

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Jasminer X44-P edges it: 3 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1237% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Jasminer X16-QE isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X44-P — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X16-QE and Jasminer X44-P actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X44-P 1237% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 78% better power draw (550 vs 2,550 W)
  • Jasminer X44-P 65% better efficacité (314,286 vs 108,974 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 50% better noise (40.0 vs 80.0 dB)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 36% better weight (10.0 vs 15.7 kg)
  • Jasminer X44-P 364% more heat output (1,877 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 124% more score de minage domestique (65.0 vs 29.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Jasminer X16-QE Metric Jasminer X44-P
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,580
-$1.32 Daily net profit -$6.12
-$951 Net after 1 year -$7,813
-$1,433 Net after 2 years -$10,047
-$1,914 Net after 3 years -$12,280
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-QE

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X44-P

108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Jasminer X16-QE vs Jasminer X44-P: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-QE is more profitable at $-1.32/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Jasminer X16-QE or the Jasminer X44-P better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Jasminer X16-QE is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Jasminer X44-P at 80 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Jasminer X16-QE or the Jasminer X44-P?

The Jasminer X16-QE scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X16-QE and Jasminer X44-P?

The Jasminer X16-QE runs at 314,285.7 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 205,311.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 65% better efficacité (314,286 vs 108,974 J/TH).