Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain S19k Pro

Bitmain S19k Pro

Taux de hachage 120.0 TH/s Puissance 2,760 W Efficiency 23.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M30S+

Whatsminer M30S+

Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 34.0 J/TH

Bitmain S19k Pro vs Whatsminer M30S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain S19k Pro Specification Whatsminer M30S+
120.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 100.0 TH/s
2,760 W Consommation électrique 3,400 W
23.0 J/TH Efficiency 34.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.5 kg Weight 11.5 kg
9,417 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,601 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain S19k Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005522 BTC $4.32
Daily Electricity -$6.62
Daily Profit -$2.31
Monthly -$69.16
Yearly -$841.40

Whatsminer M30S+

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.60
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$4.56
Monthly -$136.83
Yearly -$1,664.76

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain S19k Pro, which leads on 4 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 32% better efficacité (23.0 vs 34.0 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain S19k Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain S19k Pro and Whatsminer M30S+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain S19k Pro 20% more hashrate (120 vs 100 TH/s)
  • Bitmain S19k Pro 19% better power draw (2,760 vs 3,400 W)
  • Bitmain S19k Pro 32% better efficacité (23.0 vs 34.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M30S+ 21% better weight (14.5 vs 11.5 kg)
  • Whatsminer M30S+ 23% more heat output (9,417 vs 11,601 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain S19k Pro Metric Whatsminer M30S+
$313 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,800
-$2.31 Daily net profit -$4.56
-$1,155 Net after 1 year -$3,465
-$1,996 Net after 2 years -$5,130
-$2,837 Net after 3 years -$6,794
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain S19k Pro

23.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain S19k Pro or Whatsminer M30S+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain S19k Pro is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-4.56/day for the Whatsminer M30S+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain S19k Pro vs Whatsminer M30S+: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain S19k Pro vs Whatsminer M30S+: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain S19k Pro vs Whatsminer M30S+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain S19k Pro runs at 23.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M30S+ runs at 34.0 J/TH — a difference of 11.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 32% better efficacité (23.0 vs 34.0 J/TH).