Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

StrongU STU-U1

StrongU STU-U1

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 1,600 W Efficiency 145.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U6

StrongU STU-U6

Taux de hachage 440.0 GH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 5,000.0 J/TH

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U6

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

StrongU STU-U1 Specification StrongU STU-U6
11.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 440.0 GH/s
1,600 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
145.5 J/TH Efficiency 5,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
6,500.0 kg Weight 7,200.0 kg
5,459 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme X11
StrongU Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

StrongU STU-U1

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.44
Monthly -$103.32
Yearly -$1,257.07

StrongU STU-U6

Daily Revenue 0.00000020 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.26
Monthly -$157.92
Yearly -$1,921.42

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the StrongU STU-U1 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 97% better efficacité (145 vs 5,000 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: StrongU STU-U1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the StrongU STU-U1 and StrongU STU-U6 sit on each measurable spec:

  • StrongU STU-U1 2400% more hashrate (11.0 vs 0.4 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U1 27% better power draw (1,600 vs 2,200 W)
  • StrongU STU-U1 97% better efficacité (145 vs 5,000 J/TH)
  • StrongU STU-U1 10% better weight (6,500 vs 7,200 kg)
  • StrongU STU-U6 38% more heat output (5,459 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • StrongU STU-U1 8% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

StrongU STU-U1 Metric StrongU STU-U6
Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,235
-$3.44 Daily net profit -$5.26
-$1,257 Net after 1 year -$7,156
-$2,514 Net after 2 years -$9,078
-$3,771 Net after 3 years -$10,999
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

StrongU STU-U1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU STU-U1

145.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the StrongU STU-U1 or StrongU STU-U6 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U1 is more profitable at $-3.44/day compared to $-5.26/day for the StrongU STU-U6. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U6: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the StrongU STU-U1 or StrongU STU-U6?

The StrongU STU-U1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the StrongU STU-U6). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between StrongU STU-U1 and StrongU STU-U6?

The StrongU STU-U1 runs at 145.5 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U6 runs at 5,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 4,854.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (145 vs 5,000 J/TH).