Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

StrongU STU-U1

StrongU STU-U1

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 1,600 W Efficiency 145.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U2

StrongU STU-U2

Taux de hachage 7.0 TH/s Puissance 1,600 W Efficiency 228.6 J/TH

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U2

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

StrongU STU-U1 Specification StrongU STU-U2
11.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 7.0 TH/s
1,600 W Consommation électrique 1,600 W
145.5 J/TH Efficiency 228.6 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
6,500.0 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
5,459 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,459 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme Blake2b
StrongU Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

StrongU STU-U1

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.44
Monthly -$103.32
Yearly -$1,257.07

StrongU STU-U2

Daily Revenue 0.00000322 BTC $0.25
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.59
Monthly -$107.64
Yearly -$1,309.62

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le StrongU STU-U1 l'emporte sur 2 des 2 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 36% better efficacité (145 vs 229 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: StrongU STU-U1 — l'emporte sur 2 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the StrongU STU-U1 and StrongU STU-U2 sit on each measurable spec:

  • StrongU STU-U1 57% more hashrate (11.0 vs 7.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U1 36% better efficacité (145 vs 229 J/TH)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

StrongU STU-U1 Metric StrongU STU-U2
Upfront cost (MSRP) $499
-$3.44 Daily net profit -$3.59
-$1,257 Net after 1 year -$1,809
-$2,514 Net after 2 years -$3,118
-$3,771 Net after 3 years -$4,428
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU STU-U1

145.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U2: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U1 is more profitable at $-3.44/day compared to $-3.59/day for the StrongU STU-U2. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the StrongU STU-U1 or StrongU STU-U2?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U2: which fits a residential setup better?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

StrongU STU-U1 vs StrongU STU-U2: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The StrongU STU-U1 runs at 145.5 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U2 runs at 228.6 J/TH — a difference of 83.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 36% better efficacité (145 vs 229 J/TH).