Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Taux de hachage 33.0 TH/s Puissance 2,600 W Efficiency 78.8 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Taux de hachage 570.0 TH/s Puissance 7,125 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+
33.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 570.0 TH/s
2,600 W Consommation électrique 7,125 W
78.8 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
10,000.0 kg Weight 29.5 kg
8,871 BTU/hr BTU Output 24,311 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.19
Daily Electricity -$6.24
Daily Profit -$5.05
Monthly -$151.55
Yearly -$1,843.86

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Daily Revenue 0.00026230 BTC $20.53
Daily Electricity -$17.10
Daily Profit $3.43
Monthly $102.78
Yearly $1,250.43

Based on BTC price of $78,252 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1627% more hashrate (33.0 vs 570.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 1627% more hashrate (33.0 vs 570.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 64% better power draw (2,600 vs 7,125 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 84% better efficacité (78.8 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 100% better weight (10,000.0 vs 29.5 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 174% more heat output (8,871 vs 24,311 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ 36% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

$8.48/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is more profitable at $3.43/day compared to $-5.05/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ or MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ and MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ on J/TH?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M73S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 66.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 84% better efficacité (78.8 vs 12.5 J/TH).