Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

Taux de hachage 55.0 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 63.6 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M63S+

Whatsminer M63S+

Taux de hachage 450.0 TH/s Puissance 7,650 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S vs Whatsminer M63S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S Specification Whatsminer M63S+
55.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 450.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 7,650 W
63.6 J/TH Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
10,700.0 kg Weight 27.5 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 26,102 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
MicroBT Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S

Daily Revenue 0.00002531 BTC $1.98
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$6.42
Monthly -$192.67
Yearly -$2,344.10

Whatsminer M63S+

Daily Revenue 0.00020708 BTC $16.18
Daily Electricity -$18.36
Daily Profit -$2.18
Monthly -$65.34
Yearly -$794.95

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Whatsminer M63S+, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 718% more hashrate (55.0 vs 450.0 TH/s) in the Whatsminer M63S+'s favour. The MicroBT Whatsminer M10S holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Whatsminer M63S+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S and Whatsminer M63S+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Whatsminer M63S+ 718% more hashrate (55.0 vs 450.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M10S 54% better power draw (3,500 vs 7,650 W)
  • Whatsminer M63S+ 73% better efficacité (63.6 vs 17.0 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M63S+ 100% better weight (10,700.0 vs 27.5 kg)
  • Whatsminer M63S+ 119% more heat output (11,942 vs 26,102 BTU/hr)
  • Whatsminer M63S+ 100% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S Metric Whatsminer M63S+
$3,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $14,000
-$6.42 Daily net profit -$2.18
-$6,144 Net after 1 year -$14,795
-$8,488 Net after 2 years -$15,590
-$10,832 Net after 3 years -$16,385
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Whatsminer M63S+

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M63S+

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S vs Whatsminer M63S+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M63S+ is more profitable at $-2.18/day compared to $-6.42/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S or the Whatsminer M63S+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Whatsminer M63S+ is quieter at 50 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S or Whatsminer M63S+?

The Whatsminer M63S+ scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M10S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

MicroBT Whatsminer M10S vs Whatsminer M63S+: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The MicroBT Whatsminer M10S runs at 63.6 J/TH while the Whatsminer M63S+ runs at 17.0 J/TH — a difference of 46.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 73% better efficacité (63.6 vs 17.0 J/TH).