Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-P

Jasminer X16-P

Taux de hachage 5.8 GH/s Puissance 1,900 W Efficiency 327,586.2 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-C 1U

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s Puissance 240 W Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH

Jasminer X16-P vs Jasminer X4-C 1U

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-P Specification Jasminer X4-C 1U
5.8 GH/s Taux de hachage 450.0 MH/s
1,900 W Consommation électrique 240 W
327,586.2 J/TH Efficiency 533,333.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight
6,483 BTU/hr BTU Output 819 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-P

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$4.56
Daily Profit -$4.56
Monthly -$136.79
Yearly -$1,664.32

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.58
Daily Profit -$0.58
Monthly -$17.28
Yearly -$210.23

Based on BTC price of $78,236 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X16-P, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1189% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Jasminer X4-C 1U claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X16-P — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X16-P and Jasminer X4-C 1U actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X16-P 1189% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 87% better power draw (1,900 vs 240 W)
  • Jasminer X16-P 39% better efficacité (327,586 vs 533,333 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-P 692% more heat output (6,483 vs 819 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4-C 1U 11% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Jasminer X16-P Metric Jasminer X4-C 1U
$2,550 Upfront cost (MSRP) $658
-$4.56 Daily net profit -$0.58
-$4,214 Net after 1 year -$868
-$5,879 Net after 2 years -$1,078
-$7,543 Net after 3 years -$1,289
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4-C 1U

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-P

327,586.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Jasminer X16-P or the Jasminer X4-C 1U?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-C 1U is more profitable at $-0.58/day compared to $-4.56/day for the Jasminer X16-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Jasminer X16-P or Jasminer X4-C 1U?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Jasminer X16-P or the Jasminer X4-C 1U?

The Jasminer X4-C 1U scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Jasminer X16-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X16-P and Jasminer X4-C 1U?

The Jasminer X16-P runs at 327,586.2 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-C 1U runs at 533,333.3 J/TH — a difference of 205,747.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 39% better efficacité (327,586 vs 533,333 J/TH).