Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X4

Jasminer X4

Taux de hachage 2.5 GH/s Puissance 1,200 W Efficiency 480,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s Puissance 340 W Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH

Jasminer X4 vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X4 Specification Jasminer X4 3U-Z
2.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s
1,200 W Consommation électrique 340 W
480,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 12.0 kg
4,094 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,160 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X4

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.88
Daily Profit -$2.88
Monthly -$86.40
Yearly -$1,051.17

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.82
Daily Profit -$0.82
Monthly -$24.48
Yearly -$297.83

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Jasminer X4 3U-Z edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). Where it pulls away hardest is 72% better power draw (1,200 vs 340 W). The Jasminer X4 holds the edge in hashrate and rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X4 3U-Z — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Jasminer X4 and Jasminer X4 3U-Z sit on each measurable spec:

  • Jasminer X4 198% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 72% better power draw (1,200 vs 340 W)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 16% better efficacité (480,000 vs 404,762 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X4 253% more heat output (4,094 vs 1,160 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Jasminer X4 Metric Jasminer X4 3U-Z
$999 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,299
-$2.88 Daily net profit -$0.82
-$2,050 Net after 1 year -$1,597
-$3,101 Net after 2 years -$1,895
-$4,153 Net after 3 years -$2,192
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

404,761.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Jasminer X4 or Jasminer X4 3U-Z more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4 3U-Z is more profitable at $-0.82/day compared to $-2.88/day for the Jasminer X4. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Jasminer X4 or Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Jasminer X4 vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X4 3U-Z scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Jasminer X4). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Jasminer X4 and Jasminer X4 3U-Z on J/TH?

The Jasminer X4 runs at 480,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X4 3U-Z runs at 404,761.9 J/TH — a difference of 75,238.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 16% better efficacité (480,000 vs 404,762 J/TH).