Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Taux de hachage 2.1 GH/s Puissance 520 W Efficiency 253,658.5 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s Puissance 340 W Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH

Jasminer X16-Q pro vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-Q pro Specification Jasminer X4 3U-Z
2.1 GH/s Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s
520 W Consommation électrique 340 W
253,658.5 J/TH Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
10.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
1,774 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,160 BTU/hr
65/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.25
Daily Profit -$1.25
Monthly -$37.44
Yearly -$455.49

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.82
Daily Profit -$0.82
Monthly -$24.48
Yearly -$297.83

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X16-Q pro, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 144% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Jasminer X4 3U-Z claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Jasminer X16-Q pro — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X16-Q pro and Jasminer X4 3U-Z actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 144% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 35% better power draw (520 vs 340 W)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 37% better efficacité (253,659 vs 404,762 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 17% better weight (10.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 53% more heat output (1,774 vs 1,160 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-Q pro 91% more score de minage domestique (65.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Jasminer X16-Q pro Metric Jasminer X4 3U-Z
$1,249 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,299
-$1.25 Daily net profit -$0.82
-$1,704 Net after 1 year -$1,597
-$2,160 Net after 2 years -$1,895
-$2,615 Net after 3 years -$2,192
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-Q pro

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-Q pro

253,658.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Jasminer X16-Q pro or the Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4 3U-Z is more profitable at $-0.82/day compared to $-1.25/day for the Jasminer X16-Q pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Jasminer X16-Q pro or Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Jasminer X4 3U-Z at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Jasminer X16-Q pro vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 34/100 for the Jasminer X4 3U-Z). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Jasminer X16-Q pro and Jasminer X4 3U-Z on J/TH?

The Jasminer X16-Q pro runs at 253,658.5 J/TH while the Jasminer X4 3U-Z runs at 404,761.9 J/TH — a difference of 151,103.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 37% better efficacité (253,659 vs 404,762 J/TH).