Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Taux de hachage 500.0 MH/s Puissance 960 W Efficiency 1,920,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
500.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s
960 W Consommation électrique 2,470 W
1,920,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
8,100.0 kg Weight 14.2 kg
3,276 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,428 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.30
Daily Profit -$2.30
Monthly -$69.12
Yearly -$840.95

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1800% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 1800% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 61% better power draw (960 vs 2,470 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 86% better efficacité (1,920,000 vs 260,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 157% more heat output (3,276 vs 8,428 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 29% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,902
-$2.30 Daily net profit -$5.93
-$1,310 Net after 1 year -$4,066
-$2,151 Net after 2 years -$6,229
-$2,992 Net after 3 years -$8,393
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) is more profitable at $-2.30/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) runs at 1,920,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,660,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (1,920,000 vs 260,000 J/TH).