Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Taux de hachage 750.0 MH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 1,800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Taux de hachage 17.2 TH/s Puissance 1,570 W Efficiency 91.3 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Specification Innosilicon T2 Terminator
750.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 17.2 TH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 1,570 W
1,800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 91.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
8,100.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,357 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.20
Yearly -$1,182.59

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

Daily Revenue 0.00000792 BTC $0.62
Daily Electricity -$3.77
Daily Profit -$3.15
Monthly -$94.46
Yearly -$1,149.27

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon T2 Terminator, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2293233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 17.2 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T2 Terminator's favour. That said, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Terminator — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Terminator sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 2293233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 17.2 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 14% better power draw (1,350 vs 1,570 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 100% better efficacité (1,800,000.0 vs 91.3 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 7% better weight (8,100 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Terminator 16% more heat output (4,606 vs 5,357 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 11% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Metric Innosilicon T2 Terminator
$800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $850
-$3.24 Daily net profit -$3.15
-$1,983 Net after 1 year -$1,999
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$3,149
-$4,348 Net after 3 years -$4,298
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Terminator

91.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Terminator is more profitable at $-3.15/day compared to $-3.24/day for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Terminator: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Terminator). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Terminator?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Terminator runs at 91.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,799,908.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,800,000.0 vs 91.3 J/TH).