Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 30.0 TH/s |
| 2,350 W | Consommation électrique | 2,400 W |
| 1,566,666.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 80.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 8,018 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,189 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T edges it: 3 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 30.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 1999900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 2% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,400 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 80.0 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 2% more heat output (8,018 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $200 |
| -$5.64 | Daily net profit | -$4.68 |
| -$3,259 | Net after 1 year | -$1,908 |
| -$5,317 | Net after 2 years | -$3,616 |
| -$7,376 | Net after 3 years | -$5,324 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T80.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T is more profitable at $-4.68/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which fits a residential setup better?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,586.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 80.0 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
