Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s Puissance 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s Puissance 2,400 W Efficiency 80.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
2,000.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 30.0 TH/s
2,500 W Consommation électrique 2,400 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
22.0 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$4.68
Monthly -$140.55
Yearly -$1,710.00

Based on BTC price of $77,873 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 80.0 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 1499900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 4% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,400 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 80.0 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 4% more heat output (8,530 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 54% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $200
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$4.68
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$1,910
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$3,620
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$5,330
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T

80.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T is more profitable at $-4.68/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 29T/30T runs at 80.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,920.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 80.0 J/TH).