Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 32.0 TH/s |
| 2,350 W | Consommation électrique | 2,200 W |
| 1,566,666.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 68.8 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 7,500.0 kg |
| 8,018 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,506 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Based on BTC price of $78,215 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T l'emporte sur 4 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 2133233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 6% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,200 W)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 7% more heat output (8,018 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,266 |
| -$5.64 | Daily net profit | -$4.13 |
| -$3,259 | Net after 1 year | -$2,772 |
| -$5,317 | Net after 2 years | -$4,279 |
| -$7,376 | Net after 3 years | -$5,786 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T68.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T is more profitable at $-4.13/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,597.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 68.8 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
