Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Taux de hachage 32.5 GH/s Puissance 750 W Efficiency 23,076.9 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U6

StrongU STU-U6

Taux de hachage 440.0 GH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 5,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs StrongU STU-U6

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster Specification StrongU STU-U6
32.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 440.0 GH/s
750 W Consommation électrique 2,200 W
23,076.9 J/TH Efficiency 5,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,100.0 kg Weight 7,200.0 kg
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Innosilicon Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$53.96
Yearly -$656.57

StrongU STU-U6

Daily Revenue 0.00000020 BTC $0.02
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.26
Monthly -$157.93
Yearly -$1,921.42

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the StrongU STU-U6 edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 1254% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.4 TH/s). The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: StrongU STU-U6 — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and StrongU STU-U6 sit on each measurable spec:

  • StrongU STU-U6 1254% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.4 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 66% better power draw (750 vs 2,200 W)
  • StrongU STU-U6 78% better efficacité (23,077 vs 5,000 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 57% better weight (3,100 vs 7,200 kg)
  • StrongU STU-U6 193% more heat output (2,559 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 15% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster Metric StrongU STU-U6
Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,235
-$1.80 Daily net profit -$5.26
-$657 Net after 1 year -$7,156
-$1,313 Net after 2 years -$9,078
-$1,970 Net after 3 years -$10,999
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Score: 30/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU STU-U6

5,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or the StrongU STU-U6?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-5.26/day for the StrongU STU-U6. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or the StrongU STU-U6 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs StrongU STU-U6: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the StrongU STU-U6). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and StrongU STU-U6?

The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster runs at 23,076.9 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U6 runs at 5,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 18,076.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (23,077 vs 5,000 J/TH).