Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Taux de hachage 32.5 GH/s Puissance 750 W Efficiency 23,076.9 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s Puissance 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro
32.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s
750 W Consommation électrique 2,500 W
23,076.9 J/TH Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
3,100.0 kg Weight 22.0 kg
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,530 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$53.96
Yearly -$656.57

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 98% better efficacité (23,077 vs 1,250,000 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon A5 DashMaster — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 1525% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 70% better power draw (750 vs 2,500 W)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 98% better efficacité (23,077 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 99% better weight (3,100.0 vs 22.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 233% more heat output (2,559 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 33% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro
Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,000
-$1.80 Daily net profit -$6.00
-$657 Net after 1 year -$6,190
-$1,313 Net after 2 years -$8,380
-$1,970 Net after 3 years -$10,570
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

23,076.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or the Innosilicon A11 Pro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster or Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster runs at 23,076.9 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,226,923.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 98% better efficacité (23,077 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).