Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) | Specification | Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner |
|---|---|---|
| 19.3 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 600.0 MH/s |
| 1,350 W | Consommation électrique | 192 W |
| 69,948.2 J/TH | Efficiency | 320,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 5,500.0 kg | Weight | 1,720.0 kg |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 655 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 33/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithme | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Baikal |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)
Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner
Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 3117% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) and Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 3117% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner 86% better power draw (1,350 vs 192 W)
- Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 78% better efficacité (69,948 vs 320,000 J/TH)
- Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner 69% better weight (5,500 vs 1,720 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 603% more heat output (4,606 vs 655 BTU/hr)
- Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner 6% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 33.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) | Metric | Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner |
|---|---|---|
| — | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,000 |
| -$3.24 | Daily net profit | -$0.46 |
| -$1,182 | Net after 1 year | -$1,168 |
| -$2,365 | Net after 2 years | -$1,336 |
| -$3,547 | Net after 3 years | -$1,505 |
| — | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Baikal Quadruple Mini MinerScore: 33/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)69,948.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner is more profitable at $-0.46/day compared to $-3.24/day for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner?
The Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner scores 33/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) runs at 69,948.2 J/TH while the Baikal Quadruple Mini Miner runs at 320,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 250,051.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 78% better efficacité (69,948 vs 320,000 J/TH).
