Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Taux de hachage 19.3 GH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 69,948.2 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 19.3 GH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,350 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 69,948.2 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 5,500.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,606 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.57
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.71
Yearly -$2,733.93

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.18
Yearly -$1,182.35

Based on BTC price of $77,929 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer AL1 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 82802% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer AL1's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer AL1 82802% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 60% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,350 W)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better efficacité (210 vs 69,948 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better weight (14.5 vs 5,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 149% more heat output (11,464 vs 4,606 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$3.24
-$12,734 Net after 1 year -$1,182
-$15,468 Net after 2 years -$2,365
-$18,202 Net after 3 years -$3,547
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer AL1 or Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) runs at 69,948.2 J/TH — a difference of 69,738.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (210 vs 69,948 J/TH).