Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs iBeLink DM11G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) | Specification | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 10.8 GH/s |
| 3,148 W | Consommation électrique | 810 W |
| 2,447.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 75,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14,200.0 kg | Weight | 19,000.0 kg |
| 10,741 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,764 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithme | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)
iBeLink DM11G
Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 11807% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the iBeLink DM11G isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) and iBeLink DM11G diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 11807% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM11G 74% better power draw (3,148 vs 810 W)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 97% better efficacité (2,448 vs 75,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 25% better weight (14,200 vs 19,000 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 289% more heat output (10,741 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DM11G 27% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) | Metric | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| $2,595 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.51 | Daily net profit | -$1.94 |
| -$5,336 | Net after 1 year | -$709 |
| -$8,076 | Net after 2 years | -$1,419 |
| -$10,817 | Net after 3 years | -$2,128 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DM11GScore: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or the iBeLink DM11G?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM11G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs iBeLink DM11G: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or the iBeLink DM11G?
The iBeLink DM11G scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) and iBeLink DM11G on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the iBeLink DM11G runs at 75,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 72,552.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 97% better efficacité (2,448 vs 75,000 J/TH).
