iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DM11G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N1 | Specification | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| 6.6 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 10.8 GH/s |
| 2,400 W | Consommation électrique | 810 W |
| 363.6 J/TH | Efficiency | 75,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 9,900.0 kg | Weight | 19,000.0 kg |
| 8,189 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,764 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | X11 |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N1
iBeLink DM11G
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink BM-N1 comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 61011% more hashrate (6.6 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-N1's favour. The iBeLink DM11G holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink DM11G actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iBeLink BM-N1 61011% more hashrate (6.6 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM11G 66% better power draw (2,400 vs 810 W)
- iBeLink BM-N1 100% better efficacité (364 vs 75,000 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N1 48% better weight (9,900 vs 19,000 kg)
- iBeLink BM-N1 196% more heat output (8,189 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DM11G 8% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 28.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DM11GScore: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N1363.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or iBeLink DM11G more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM11G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DM11G: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N1 or the iBeLink DM11G?
The iBeLink DM11G scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DM11G: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the iBeLink DM11G runs at 75,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 74,636.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (364 vs 75,000 J/TH).
