Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)

Taux de hachage 1.3 TH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs Antminer D9

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) Specification Antminer D9
1.3 TH/s Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 2,839 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14,200.0 kg Weight 16.1 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,687 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.76

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.72

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D9, which leads on 6 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) and Antminer D9 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D9 38% more hashrate (1.3 vs 1.8 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 10% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,839 W)
  • Antminer D9 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (14,200.0 vs 16.1 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 11% more heat output (10,741 vs 9,687 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) Metric Antminer D9
$2,595 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$6.75
-$5,336 Net after 1 year -$5,464
-$8,077 Net after 2 years -$7,927
-$10,817 Net after 3 years -$10,391
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or the Antminer D9?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D9 is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or Antminer D9?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs Antminer D9: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs Antminer D9: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH — a difference of 844.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 34% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,604 J/TH).