Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)

Taux de hachage 21.0 GH/s Puissance 3,612 W Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 21.0 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,612 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 172,000.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.4 kg Weight
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,324 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.67
Daily Profit -$8.67
Monthly -$260.04
Yearly -$3,163.84

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D7 edges it: 6 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 172,000 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D7 6024% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 13% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,612 W)
  • Antminer D7 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 172,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 7% better noise (70.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh) 15% more heat output (10,741 vs 12,324 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $7,999
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$8.67
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$11,163
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$14,327
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$17,491
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-8.67/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L11 Pro (21Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 169,552.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 172,000 J/TH).