Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
PinIdea DR-3

PinIdea DR-3

Taux de hachage 600.0 MH/s Puissance 345 W Efficiency 575,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs PinIdea DR-3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification PinIdea DR-3
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 600.0 MH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 345 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 575,000.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,177 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer PinIdea

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

PinIdea DR-3

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.83
Daily Profit -$0.83
Monthly -$24.84
Yearly -$302.21

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer D7 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 214233% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer D7's favour. That said, the PinIdea DR-3 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and PinIdea DR-3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D7 214233% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • PinIdea DR-3 89% better power draw (3,148 vs 345 W)
  • Antminer D7 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 575,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 812% more heat output (10,741 vs 1,177 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 6% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D7 Metric PinIdea DR-3
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$0.83
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$302
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$604
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$907
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer D7 or the PinIdea DR-3?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the PinIdea DR-3 is more profitable at $-0.83/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs PinIdea DR-3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the PinIdea DR-3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the PinIdea DR-3?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 34/100 for the PinIdea DR-3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D7 and PinIdea DR-3 on J/TH?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the PinIdea DR-3 runs at 575,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 572,552.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 575,000 J/TH).