Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs Jasminer X16-QE
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) | Specification | Jasminer X16-QE |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 1.8 GH/s |
| 2,470 W | Consommation électrique | 550 W |
| 260,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 314,285.7 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 40 dB |
| 14.2 kg | Weight | 10.0 kg |
| 8,428 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,877 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 65/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Jasminer |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)
Jasminer X16-QE
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 443% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Jasminer X16-QE holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and Jasminer X16-QE diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 443% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Jasminer X16-QE 78% better power draw (2,470 vs 550 W)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 17% better efficacité (260,000 vs 314,286 J/TH)
- Jasminer X16-QE 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
- Jasminer X16-QE 30% better weight (14.2 vs 10.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 349% more heat output (8,428 vs 1,877 BTU/hr)
- Jasminer X16-QE 63% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 65.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) | Metric | Jasminer X16-QE |
|---|---|---|
| $1,902 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $469 |
| -$5.93 | Daily net profit | -$1.32 |
| -$4,066 | Net after 1 year | -$951 |
| -$6,229 | Net after 2 years | -$1,433 |
| -$8,393 | Net after 3 years | -$1,914 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Jasminer X16-QEScore: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Jasminer X16-QE?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X16-QE is more profitable at $-1.32/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Jasminer X16-QE better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Jasminer X16-QE is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Jasminer X16-QE?
The Jasminer X16-QE scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and Jasminer X16-QE?
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X16-QE runs at 314,285.7 J/TH — a difference of 54,285.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 17% better efficacité (260,000 vs 314,286 J/TH).
