Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) vs iBeLink BM-N3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 25.0 TH/s |
| 1,580 W | Consommation électrique | 3,300 W |
| 1,398.2 J/TH | Efficiency | 132.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 6,100.0 kg | Weight | — |
| 5,391 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 28/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithme | Eaglesong |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)
iBeLink BM-N3
Based on BTC price of $78,078 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le iBeLink BM-N3 l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 2112% more hashrate (1.1 vs 25.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) and iBeLink BM-N3 sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-N3 2112% more hashrate (1.1 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) 52% better power draw (1,580 vs 3,300 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 91% better efficacité (1,398 vs 132 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 109% more heat output (5,391 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) 27% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| $925 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $980 |
| -$3.75 | Daily net profit | -$7.02 |
| -$2,294 | Net after 1 year | -$3,543 |
| -$3,664 | Net after 2 years | -$6,106 |
| -$5,033 | Net after 3 years | -$8,669 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3132.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) or iBeLink BM-N3 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) vs iBeLink BM-N3: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) or iBeLink BM-N3?
The Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) and iBeLink BM-N3?
The Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) runs at 1,398.2 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,266.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 91% better efficacité (1,398 vs 132 J/TH).
