Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Taux de hachage 1.1 TH/s Puissance 1,580 W Efficiency 1,398.2 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1.1 TH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 1,580 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,398.2 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 6,100.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,391 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.80

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000052 BTC $0.04
Daily Electricity -$3.79
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.54
Yearly -$1,369.29

Based on BTC price of $77,900 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh), which leads on 3 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 44% better power draw (2,839 vs 1,580 W) in the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)'s favour. The Antminer D9 holds the edge in hashrate and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D9 57% more hashrate (1.8 vs 1.1 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) 44% better power draw (2,839 vs 1,580 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) 13% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,398 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 6,100.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 80% more heat output (9,687 vs 5,391 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $925
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$3.75
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$2,294
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$3,664
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$5,033
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)

1,398.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) is more profitable at $-3.75/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer D9 or Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer K5 (1130Gh) runs at 1,398.2 J/TH — a difference of 205.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 13% better efficacité (1,604 vs 1,398 J/TH).