Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Taux de hachage 16.0 GH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
596.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 16.0 GH/s
1,050 W Consommation électrique 3,360 W
1,761,745.0 J/TH Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
4,600.0 kg Weight
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,464 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.79

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.90
Yearly -$2,943.15

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 2585% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 2585% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 69% better power draw (1,050 vs 3,360 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 88% better efficacité (1,761,745 vs 210,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 220% more heat output (3,583 vs 11,464 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) 16% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)
$1,190 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,199
-$2.52 Daily net profit -$8.06
-$2,110 Net after 1 year -$6,142
-$3,030 Net after 2 years -$9,085
-$3,949 Net after 3 years -$12,028
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) or Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) and Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) runs at 1,761,745.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L9 (16Gh) runs at 210,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,551,745.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficacité (1,761,745 vs 210,000 J/TH).