Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 1,050 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 4,600.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,583 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.79

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer D7, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 215672% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D7 215672% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 67% better power draw (3,148 vs 1,050 W)
  • Antminer D7 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,761,745 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 4,600.0 kg)
  • Antminer D7 200% more heat output (10,741 vs 3,583 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,190
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$2.52
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$2,110
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$3,030
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$3,949
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) runs at 1,761,745.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,759,297.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (2,448 vs 1,761,745 J/TH).