Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s Puissance 1,050 W Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 596.0 MH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 1,050 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 1,761,745.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.5 kg Weight 4,600.0 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,583 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.10

Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.79

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer AL1 comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 2684464% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer AL1's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer AL1 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer AL1 2684464% more hashrate (16.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) 69% better power draw (3,360 vs 1,050 W)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better efficacité (210 vs 1,761,745 J/TH)
  • Antminer AL1 100% better weight (14.5 vs 4,600.0 kg)
  • Antminer AL1 220% more heat output (11,464 vs 3,583 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer AL1 16% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,190
-$7.49 Daily net profit -$2.52
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$2,110
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$3,030
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$3,949
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer AL1

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer AL1

210.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer AL1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)?

The Antminer AL1 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh)?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L3++ (596Mh) runs at 1,761,745.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,761,535.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (210 vs 1,761,745 J/TH).