Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Taux de hachage 600.0 MH/s Puissance 850 W Efficiency 1,416,666.7 J/TH
VS
VOLCMINER D3

VOLCMINER D3

Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s Puissance 3,580 W Efficiency 179,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) vs VOLCMINER D3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) Specification VOLCMINER D3
600.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 20.0 GH/s
850 W Consommation électrique 3,580 W
1,416,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 179,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
4,400.0 kg Weight 22.0 kg
2,900 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,215 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer VOLCMINER

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.04
Daily Profit -$2.04
Monthly -$61.20
Yearly -$744.59

VOLCMINER D3

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.59
Daily Profit -$8.59
Monthly -$257.74
Yearly -$3,135.82

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the VOLCMINER D3 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 3233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the VOLCMINER D3's favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: VOLCMINER D3 — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) and VOLCMINER D3 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • VOLCMINER D3 3233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) 76% better power draw (850 vs 3,580 W)
  • VOLCMINER D3 87% better efficacité (1,416,667 vs 179,000 J/TH)
  • VOLCMINER D3 100% better weight (4,400.0 vs 22.0 kg)
  • VOLCMINER D3 321% more heat output (2,900 vs 12,215 BTU/hr)
  • VOLCMINER D3 7% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) Metric VOLCMINER D3
$165 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,990
-$2.04 Daily net profit -$8.59
-$910 Net after 1 year -$9,126
-$1,654 Net after 2 years -$12,262
-$2,399 Net after 3 years -$15,397
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

VOLCMINER D3

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

VOLCMINER D3

179,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) vs VOLCMINER D3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) is more profitable at $-2.04/day compared to $-8.59/day for the VOLCMINER D3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) or VOLCMINER D3?

The VOLCMINER D3 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) or the VOLCMINER D3?

The VOLCMINER D3 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) and VOLCMINER D3 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (600Mh) runs at 1,416,666.7 J/TH while the VOLCMINER D3 runs at 179,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,237,666.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficacité (1,416,667 vs 179,000 J/TH).